Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

2011 Exhibition Game Schedule

by on Dec.14, 2010 @ 9:23 pm, under NPB

The NPB released the 2011 exhibition game schedule earlier today. There are a total 102 games on the schedule, 12 more than last year.

UPDATE 1/13/2011 @ 7:04pm - The NPB released game times today.  The schedule below has been updated accordingly.

Schedule Breakdown

Club Home Road Total
Softbank 11 6 17
Seibu 6 11 17
Lotte 5 10 15
Nippon Ham 10 6 16
Orix 10 6 16
Rakuten 3 13 16
Chunichi 12 7 19
Hanshin 8 10 18
Yomiuri 9 10 19
Yakult 6 11 17
Hiroshima 9 7 16
Yokohama 13 5 18

Bolded figures represent highs.
Italicized figures represent lows.

Schedule

February
Home Visitor Time Venue
19 Sat Yomiuri vs Hiroshima 12:30 Miyazaki Sun Marine
20 Sun Yomiuri vs Rakuten 13:00 Naha, Okinawa
21 Mon
22 Tues
23 Wed
24 Thurs
25 Fri
26 Sat Hanshin vs Orix 13:00 Aki, Kochi
Softbank vs Hiroshima 13:00 Yahoo Dome
Nippon Ham vs Lotte 13:00 Nago, Okinawa
Chunichi vs Rakuten 13:00 Chatan, Okinawa
Yakult vs Seibu 13:00 Urasoe, Okinawa
Yokohama vs Yomuri 13:00 Naha, Okinawa
27 Sun Orix vs Hanshin 12:30 Haruno, Kochi
Yomiuri vs Yakult 12:30 Naha, Okinawa
Softbank vs Hiroshima 13:00 Yahoo Dome
Nippon Ham vs Rakuten 13:00 Nago, Okinawa
Chunichi vs Lotte 13:00 Chatan, Okinawa
Yokohama vs Seibu 13:00 Ginowan, Okinawa
28 Mon
March
Home Visitor Time Venue
1 Tues Softbank vs Chunichi 13:00 Yahoo Dome
2 Wed Hiroshima vs Chunichi 13:00 Mazda Stadium
Nippon Ham vs Yakult 18:00 Sapporo Dome
Yomiuri vs Seibu 18:00 Tokyo Dome
Softbank vs Hanshin 18:00 Yahoo Dome
3 Thurs Yokohama vs Lotte 13:00 Hiratsuka, Kanagawa
Hiroshima vs Chunichi 13:00 Fukuyama, Hiroshima
Nippon Ham vs Yakult 18:00 Sapporo Dome
Yomiuri vs Seibu 18:00 Tokyo Dome
Softbank vs Hanshin 18:00 Yahoo Dome
4 Fri
5 Sat Nippon Ham vs Yomiuri 13:00 Sapporo Dome
Hanshin vs Yokohama 13:00 Takamatsu, Kagawa
Hiroshima vs Lotte 13:00 Mazda Stadium
Rakuten vs Seibu 13:00 Nagasaki
Chunichi vs Orix 14:00 Nagoya Dome
Softbank vs Yakult 14:00 Yahoo Dome
6 Sun Rakuten vs Seibu 12:00 Nagasaki
Nippon Ham vs Yomiuri 13:00 Sapporo Dome
Hanshin vs Yokohama 13:00 Kurashiki, Okayama
Hiroshima vs Lotte 13:00 Onomichi, Hiroshima
Softbank vs Yakult 13:00 Yahoo Dome
Chunichi vs Orix 14:00 Nagoya Dome
7 Mon Chunichi vs Yokohama 14:00 Nagoya Dome
8 Tues Chunichi vs Yakult 13:00 Kariya, Aichi
Hanshin vs Seibu 13:00 Ojiyama, Shiga
Orix vs Nippon Ham 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Hiroshima vs Rakuten 13:00 Mazda Stadium
Softbank vs Yomiuri 18:00 Yahoo Dome
9 Wed Chunichi vs Yakult 13:00 Komaki, Aichi
Hanshin vs Rakuten 13:00 Koshien
Orix vs Lotte 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Yokohama vs Nippon Ham 13:00 Yamaguchi
Softbank vs Yomiuri 18:00 Yahoo Dome
10 Thurs Chunichi vs Nippon Ham 13:00 Gifu
Hanshin vs Seibu 13:00 Koshien
Orix vs Rakuten 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Yokohama vs Softbank 13:00 Kitakyushu, Fukuoka
11 Fri Yokohama vs Yakult 13:00 Yokohama
Rakuten vs Lotte 13:00 Akashi, Hyogo
Hiroshima vs Yomiuri 13:00 Mazda Stadium
Orix vs Seibu 13:30 Himeji, Hyogo
12 Sat Lotte vs Seibu 13:00 Chiba Marine
Yakult vs Nippon Ham 13:00 Jingu
Yokohama vs Rakuten 13:00 Yokohama
Orix vs Yomiuri 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Hiroshima vs Softbank 13:00 Mazda Stadium
Hanshin vs Chunichi 13:30 Koshien
13 Sun Seibu vs Lotte 13:00 Seibu Dome
Yakult vs Rakuten 13:00 Jingu
Yokohama vs Nippon Ham 13:00 Yokohama
Orix vs Chunichi 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Hanshin vs Yomiuri 13:00 Koshien
Hiroshima vs Softbank 13:30 Mazda Stadium
14 Mon Yomiuri vs Hanshin 13:00 Gifu
15 Tues Seibu vs Orix 13:00 Seibu Dome
Lotte vs Hanshin 13:00 Chiba Marine
Yakult vs Chunichi 13:00 Jingu
Yokohama vs Rakuten 13:00 Yokohama
16 Wed Nippon Ham vs Orix 13:00 Kamagaya, Chiba
Seibu vs Chunichi 13:00 Seibu Dome
Lotte vs Hanshin 13:00 Chiba Marine
Yakult vs Yomiuri 13:00 Jingu
Yokohama vs Hiroshima 13:00 Yokohama
17 Thurs Seibu vs Softbank 13:00 Seibu Dome
Lotte vs Orix 13:00 Chiba Marine
Yakult vs Hanshin 13:00 Jingu
Yokohama vs Yomiuri 13:00 Yokohama
Chunichi vs Hiroshima 18:00 Nagoya Dome
18 Fri Lotte vs Nippon Ham 13:00 Chiba Marine
Yokohama vs Hanshin 13:00 Yokohama
Chunichi vs Rakuten 18:00 Nagoya Dome
19 Sat Orix vs Hiroshima 12:30 Wakasa Stadium Kyoto
Nippon Ham vs Hanshin 13:00 Tokyo Dome
Yokohama vs Seibu 13:00 Yokohama
Yomiuri vs Lotte 13:00 Kofu, Yamanashi
Softbank vs Yakult 13:00 Yahoo Dome
Chunichi vs Rakuten 18:00 Nagoya Dome
20 Sun Seibu vs Yokohama 13:00 Seibu Dome
Orix vs Hiroshima 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Softbank vs Yakult 13:00 Yahoo Dome
Yomiuri vs Lotte 14:00 Tokyo Dome
Chunichi vs Rakuten 14:00 Nagoya Dome
Nippon Ham vs Hanshin 16:00 Sapporo Dome
21 Mon Nippon Ham vs Hanshin 13:00 Sapporo Dome
Seibu vs Yokohama 13:00 Seibu Dome
Orix vs Yakult 13:00 Kyocera Dome Osaka
Hiroshima vs Softbank 13:30 Mazda Stadium
Yomiuri vs Rakuten 14:00 Tokyo Dome
Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *