Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

Schedule for the 60th All Japan University Championship

by on Jun.01, 2011 @ 2:48 am, under College

The schedule for the 60th All Japan University Championship were posted on Tuesday.

Dates: June 7 - June 12
Venue: T = Tokyo Dome / J = Jingu Stadium

Gm Time University League University League
T1-1 8:30 Tokuyama Chugoku University Baseball Federation - Nara Sangyo Kinki University Baseball League
J1-1 8:30 Higashi Nippon Kokusai Minami Tohoku Universities Baseball League - Aichi Gakuin Aichi University Baseball League
T1-2 11:00 Kyoto Gakuen Keiji University Baseball League - Fukuoka Kyushu Big 6 Baseball League
J1-2 11:00 Yokohama Shoka Kanagawa University Baseball League - Tokyo Nogyo Seibutsusangyogakubu Hokkaido Universities Baseball League
T1-3 13:30 Jobu Kankoshin Student Baseball Federation - Dohto Sapporo Universities Baseball League
J1-3 13:30 Tokyo Kokusai New Tokyo Univeristy Baseball League - Ryukoku Kansai 6 Baseball League
T1-4 16:00 Shikoku Gakuin Shikoku Universities Baseball League - Osaka Taiiku Hanshin University Baseball League
J1-4 16:00 Tokyo Joho Chiba Prefecture University Baseball League - Nihon Kokusaikankeigakubu Tokai University Baseball League
T2-1 8:30 Kinki Kogakubu Hiroshima Big 6 Universities Baseball League - Meio Kyushu University Baseball League
J2-1 8:30 Winner J1-1 - Tohoku Fukushi Sendai Big 6 Universities Baseball League
T2-2 11:00 Fukui Kogyo University Baseball League of Hokuriku - Kyushu Kyoritsu Fukuoka Big 6 Baseball League
J2-2 11:00 Keio Gijuku Tokyo Big 6 Baseball League - Winner J1-2
T2-3 13:30 Winner T1-2 - Toyo Tohto University Baseball League
J2-3 13:30 Winner J1-4 - Winner J1-3
J2-4 16:00 Nippon Taiiku Tokyo Metropolitan Area University Baseball League - Winner T1-1
T3-1 8:30 Winner T1-4 - Winner T1-3
J3-1 11:00 Winner J2-4 - Winner J2-3
T3-2 11:00 Winner T2-1 - Fuji North Tohoku Universities Baseball League
J3-2 13:30 Winner J2-2 - Winner J2-1
T3-3 13:30 Doshisha Kansai Big 6 - Winner T2-2
J4-1 11:00 Winner T3-3 - Winner T3-2
J4-2 13:30 Winner T3-1 - Winner T2-3
J5-1 11:00 Winner J4-1 - Winner J4-2
J5-2 13:30 Winner J3-1 - Winner J3-2
J6-1 13:00 Winner J5-1 - Winner J5-2