Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

84th Spring Koshien: Tournament Schedule – Osaka Toin takes Tournament

by on Mar.15, 2012 @ 10:09 pm, under High School, Spring Koshien

First Round
Date Game Start First Base Score Third Base
3/21
(Wed)
1-1 10:00 Mie (Mie) 6-5 Tottori Johoku (Tottori)
1-2 12:30 Tsuruga Kehi (Fukui) 2-10 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama)
1-3 15:00 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 9-2 Hanamaki Higashi (Iwate)
3/22
(Thurs)
2-1 9:00 Kyushu Gakuin (Kumamoto) 6-0 Memanbetsu (Hokkaido)
2-2 11:30 Tenri (Nara) 3-9 Kenko FukushiDai Takasaki (Gunma)
2-3 14:00 Ishinomaki Kogyo (Miyagi) 5-9 Kamimura Gakuen (Kagoshima)
3/23
(Fri)
    All games canceled due to rain
3/24
(Sat)
3-1 9:00 Sumoto (Hyogo) 1-2 Naruto (Tokushima)
3-2 11:30 Sakushin Gakuin (Tochigi) 7-3 Kurashiki Shogyo (Okayama)
3-3 14:00 Game canceled due to rain.
3/25
(Sun)
4-1 8:30 Hokusho (Hokkaido) 0-3 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori)
4-2 11:00 Chikyu Kankyo (Nagano) 2-5 Riseisha (Osaka)
4-3 13:30 Miyazaki Nishi (Miyazaki) 0-8 Aichi KogyoDai Meiden (Aichi)
3-3 16:00 Omi (Shiga) 7-2 Takasaki (Gunma)
3/26
(Mon)
5-1 9:00 Yokohama (Kanagawa) 4-0 Kochi (Kochi)
5-2 11:30 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima) 2-0 Toba (Kyoto)
5-3 14:00 Hayatomo (Yamaguchi) 2-5 Chiben Gakuen (Nara)
3/27
(Tues)
6-1 9:00 Beppu Aoyama (Oita) 0-1 Kanto Daiichi (Tokyo)
Second Round
Date Game Start First Base Score Third Base
3/27
(Tues)
6-2 11:30 Mie (Mie) 0-2 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama)
6-3 14:00 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 5-3 Kyushu Gakuin (Kumamoto)
3/28
(Wed)
7-1 9:00 Kenko FukushiDai Takasaki (Gunma) 3-1 Kamimura Gakuen (Kagoshima)
7-2 11:30 Naruto (Tokushima) 5-4  Sakushin Gakuin (Tochigi)
7-3 14:00 Omi (Shiga) 1-13 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori)
3/29
(Thurs)
8-1 9:00 Riseisha (Osaka) 2-9 Aichi KogyoDai Meiden (Aichi)
8-2 11:30 Yokohama (Kanagawa) 7-1 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima)
8-3 14:00 Chiben Gakuen (Nara) 1-2 Kanto Daiichi (Tokyo)
Quarterfinals
Date Game Start First Base Score Third Base
3/30
(Fri)
9-1 11:00 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) 2-3 Osaka Toin (Osaka)
9-2 13:30 Kenko FukushiDai Takasaki (Gunma) 9-1 Naruto (Tokushima)
3/31
(Sat)
    All games canceled due to rain
4/1
(Sun)
10-1 11:00 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori) 5-2 Aichi KogyoDai Meiden (Aichi)
10-2 13:30 Yokohama (Kanagawa) 2-4 Kanto Daiichi (Tokyo)
Semifinals
Date Game Start First Base Score Third Base
4/2
(Mon)
11-1 11:00 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 3-1 Kenko FukushiDai Takasaki (Gunma)
11-2 13:30 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori) 6-1 Kanto Daiichi (Tokyo)
Finals
Date Game Start First Base Score Third Base
4/3
(Tues)
    Cancelled due to the weather.
4/4
(Wed)
  12:30 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 7-3 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori)

You can also view the original schedule in Japanese here.