Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

94th Summer Koshien Schedule – Osaka Toin 2012 Summer Koshien Champs

by on Aug.06, 2012 @ 12:24 am, under High School, Summer Koshien

1st Round
Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/8
(Wed)
9:00 Opening Ceremonies
10:20 1 Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana (Shizuoka) 2-4 Fukui Kogyo Daigaku Fuzoku Fukui (Fukui)
12:50 2 Iizuka (Fukuoka) 6-4 Hiroshima Kogyo (Hiroshima)
15:20 3 Saga Kita (Saga) 2-8 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi)
8/9
(Thurs)
8:00 1 Saku Chosei (Nagano) 5-9 Sakushin Gakuin (Tochigi)
10:30 2 Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku (Iwate) 4-5 Rissho Daigaku Shonan (Shimane)
13:00 3 Imabari Nishi (Ehime) 0-7 Toko Gakuen (Kanagawa)
15:30 4 Kitsuki (Oita) 0-14 Joso Gakuin (Ibaraki)
8/10
(Fri)
8:00 1 Urasoe Shogyo (Okinawa) 6-4 Aichi Kogyo Daigaku Meiden (Aichi)
10:30 2 Takigawa Daini (Hyogo) 5-4 Kita Otsu (Shiga)
13:00 3 Tenri (Nara) 3-1 Miyazaki Kogyo (Miyazaki)
15:30 4 Tottori Johoku (Tottori) 3-1 Kagawa Nishi (Kagawa)
8/11
(Sat)
8:00 1 Takasaki Shogyo (Gunma) 0-6 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama)
10:30 2 Nihon Daigaku Daisan (Nishi Tokyo) 1-2 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima)
13:00 3 Ube Kojo (Yamaguchi) 5-4 Toyama Kogyo (Toyama)
15:30 4 Sasebo Jitsugyo (Nagasaki) 5-3 Sapporo Daiichi (Minami Hokkaido)
8/12
(Sun)
8:00 1 Ryukoku Daigaku Fuzoku Heian (Kyoto) 9-8 Asahikawa Kogyo (Kita Hokkaido)
10:30 2 Seiritsu Gakuen (Higashi Tokyo) 0-3 Tokai Daigaku Kofu (Yamanashi)
2nd Round
Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/12
(Sun)
13:00 3 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori) 4-0 Yugakukan (Ishikawa)
8/13
(Mon)
8:00 1 Chiben Gakuen Wakayama (Wakayama) 2-3 Kamimura Gakuen (Kagoshima)
10:30 2 Naruto (Tokushima) 1-3 Seiseiko (Kumamoto)
13:00 3 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 8-2 Kisarazu Sogo (Chiba)
15:30 4 Niigata Meikun (Niigata) 6-1 Kenristu Gifu Shogyo (Gifu)
8/15
(Wed)
8:00 1 Meitoku Gijiku (Kochi) 3-2 Sakata Minami (Yamagata)
10:30 2 Kurashiki Shogyo (Okayama) 8-3 Matsusaka (Mie)
13:00 3 Akita Shogyo (Akita) 8-3 Fukui Kogyo Daigaku Fuzoku Fukui (Fukui)
15:30 4 Iizuka (Fukuoka) 3-6 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi)
8/16
(Thurs)
8:00 1 Sakushin Gakuin (Tochigi) 19-3 Rissho Daigaku Shonan (Shimane)
10:30 2 Toko Gakuen (Kanagawa) 7-5 Joso Gakuin (Ibaraki)
13:00 3 Urasoe Shogyo (Okinawa) 6-1 Takigawa Daini (Hyogo)
15:30 4 Tenri (Nara) 6-2 Tottori Johoku (Tottori)
8/17
(Fri)
8:00 1 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) 11-4 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima)
10:30 2 Ube Kojo (Yamaguchi) 12-7 Sasebo Jitsugyo (Nagasaki)
13:00 3 Ryukoku Daigaku Fuzoku Heian (Kyoto) 2-4 Tokai Daigaku Kofu (Yamanashi)
3rd Round
Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/18
(Sat)
8:00 1 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori) 9-4 Kamimura Gakuen (Kagoshima)
10:30 2 Seiseiko (Kumamoto) 2-6 Osaka Toin (Osaka)
13:00 3 Niigata Meikun (Niigata) 0-4 Meitoku Gijiku (Kochi)
15:30 4 Kurashiki Shogyo (Okayama) 5-1 Akita Shogyo (Akita)
8/19
(Sun)
8:00 1 Sakushin Gakuin (Tochigi) 3-2 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi)
Bracket Selection for Quarterfinals
10:30 2 Toko Gakuen (Kanagawa) 4-1 Urasoe Shogyo (Okinawa)
13:00 3 Tenri (Nara) 6-2 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama)
15:30 4 Ube Kojo (Yamaguchi) 2-3 Tokai Daigaku Kofu (Yamanashi)
Quarterfinals
Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/20
(Mon)
9:00 1 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori) 3-0 Toko Gakuen (Kanagawa)
Bracket Selection for Semifinals
11:30 2 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 8-1 Tenri (Nara)
8/21
(Tues)
9:00 1 Sakushin Gakuin (Tochigi) 4-8 Tokai Daigaku Kofu (Yamanashi)
11:30 2 Kurashiki Shogyo (Okayama) 1-4 Meitoku Gijiku (Kochi)
Semifinals
Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/22
(Wed)
9:00 1 Meitoku Gijiku (Kochi) 0-4 Osaka Toin (Osaka)
11:30 2 Tokai Daigaku Kofu (Yamanashi) 3-9 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori)
Finals
Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/23
(Thurs)
10:30   Osaka Toin (Osaka) 3-0 Kosei Gakuin (Aomori)

* Games on August 14th were rained out.

Last updated 8/23 @ 2:36pm