Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

2012 National Athletic Tournament Schedule – Rubber Baseball: Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo wins tournament

by on Sep.08, 2012 @ 3:39 pm, under High School

Venue: Tajimi Municipal Stadium

Date Time Gm   Score  
9/30 9:00 1 Nitta (Ehime) 4-2 Noboribetsu Akebi Secondary School (Hokkaido)
11:30 2 Fukuoka Dai Ohori (Fukuoka) PPD+ Murano Kogyo (Hyogo)
14:00 3 Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo (Yamaguchi) PPD+ Hieizan (Shiga)
10/1 9:00 2 Fukuoka Dai Ohori (Fukuoka) 3-2 Murano Kogyo (Hyogo)
11:30 3 Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo (Yamaguchi) 1-1* Hieizan (Shiga)
9:00
14:00
4 Kesennuma (Miyagi) 1-2 Sakushina Gakuin (Tochigi)
11:30 5 Buntoku (Kumamoto)   Nitta (Ehime)
14:00 6 Winner Gm 2   Chukyo (Gifu)
Semifinals
Date Time Gm   Score  
10/2 10:00 5 Buntoku (Kumamoto) 1-6 Nitta (Ehime)
13:00 6 Fukuoka Dai Ohori (Fukuoka) 4-0 Chukyo (Gifu)
10:00 7 Winner Gm 5   Winner Gm 3
13:00 8 Winner Gm 4   Winner Gm 6
Semifinals & Finals
Date Time Gm   Score  
10/3 9:00 7 Nitta (Ehime) 2-2** Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo (Yamaguchi)
11:30 8 Sakushina Gakuin (Tochigi) 5-2 Fukuoka Dai Ohori (Fukuoka)
14:00 9 Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo (Yamaguchi) 2-1 Sakushina Gakuin (Tochigi)

+ Postponed to Monday due to proximity of typhoon.
* Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo won random drawing to advance.
** Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo won random drawing to advance.

===

Day 1

Game 1

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Noboribetsu Akebi Secondary School 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Nitta 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 4

===

Day 2

Game 2

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Murano Kogyo 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Fukuoka Dai Ohori 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1x 3

Game 3

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hieizan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo won random drawing to advance.

Game 4

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Kesennuma 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sakushina Gakuin 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1x 2

===

Day 3

Game 5

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Nitta 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
Buntoku 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Game 6

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Fukuoka Dai Ohori 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Chukyo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

===

Day 4

Game 7

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Nitta 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2

Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo won random drawing to advance.

Game 8

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Sakushina Gakuin 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 5
Fukuoka Dai Ohori 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2

Game 9

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R
Otsu / Otsu Ryokuyo 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Sakushina Gakuin 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

===

Last Update - 10/4 @ 1:34am