Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

85th Spring Koshien: Tournament Schedule – Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) wins tournamement

by on Mar.15, 2013 @ 3:05 pm, under High School, Spring Koshien

Today's Games

Finals
Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
13-1 12:30 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) 17-1 Saibi (Ehime)

Compete Schedule

First Round
Date Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
03/22
(Fri)
1-1 10:30 Tsuruga Kehi (Fukui) 11-2 Okinawa Shogaku (Okinawa)
1-2 13:00 Riseisha (Osaka) 0-1 Iwakuni Shogyo (Yamaguchi)
1-3 15:30 Tokoha Gakuen Kikugawa (Shizuoka) 9-5 Harue Kogyo (Fukui)
03/23
(Sat)
2-1 08:30 Engaru (Hokkaido) 3-0 Iwaki Kaisei (Fukushima)
Second Round
Date Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
03/23
(Sat)
2-2 11:00 Naruto (Tokushima) 2-1 Utsunomiya Shogyo (Tochigi)
2-3 13:30 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima) 8-0 Masuda Shoyo (Shimane)
2-4 16:00 Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku (Iwate) 4-3 Yasuda Gakuen (Tokyo)
03/24
(Sun)
3-1 09:00 Shoshikan (Kagoshima) 2-1 Yamato Koryo (Nara)
3-2 11:30 Komono (Mie) 0-7 Hokusho (Hokkaido)
3-3 14:00 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) 4-0 Tosa (Kochi)
03/25
(Mon)
4-1 09:00 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi) 7-2 Soseikan (Nagasaki)
4-2 11:30 Ryukoku Daigaku Fuzoku Heian (Kyoto) 2-4 Waseda Jitsugyo (Tokyo)
4-3 14:00 Kanzei (Okayama) 1-5 Kochi (Kochi)
03/26
(Tue)
5-1 09:00 Saibi (Ehime) 4-3 Koryo (Hiroshima)
5-2 11:30 Seiseiko (Kumamoto) 2-0 Joso Gakuin (Ibaraki)
5-3 14:00 Kyoto Shoei (Kyoto) 5-6 Tsuruga Kehi (Fukui)
03/27
(Wed)
6-1 09:00 Hotoku Gakuen (Hyogo) 3-4 Tokoha Gakuen Kikugawa (Shizuoka)
6-2 11:30 Yamagata Chuo (Yamagata) 6-2 Iwakuni Shogyo (Yamaguchi)
6-3 14:00 Kenritsu Gifu Shogyo (Gifu) 8-3 Hanasaki Tokuharu (Saitama)
03/28
(Thu)
7-1 09:00 Osaka Toin (Osaka) 11-1 Engaru (Hokkaido)
Third Round
Date Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
03/28
(Thu)
7-2 11:30 Naruto (Tokushima) 3-4 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima)
7-3 14:00 Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku (Iwate) 0-3 Tsuruga Kehi (Fukui)
03/29
(Fri)
8-1 09:00 Shoshikan (Kagoshima) 3-6 Hokusho (Hokkaido)
8-2 11:30 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) 11-1 Yamagata Chuo (Yamagata)
8-3 14:00 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi) 4-1 Waseda Jitsugyo (Tokyo)
03/30
(Sat)
9-1 09:00 Kochi (Kochi) 3-1 Tokoha Gakuen Kikugawa (Shizuoka)
9-2 11:30 Saibi (Ehime) 4-1 Seiseiko (Kumamoto)
9-3 14:00 Kenritsu Gifu Shogyo (Gifu) 5-4 Osaka Toin (Osaka)
Quarterfinals
Date Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
03/31
(Sun)
10-1 11:00 Seiko Gakuin (Fukushima) 3-9 Tsuruga Kehi (Fukui)
10-2 13:30 Hokusho (Hokkaido) 0-10 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama)
04/01
(Mon)
11-1 11:00 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi) 0-2 Kochi (Kochi)
11-2 13:30 Saibi (Ehime) 6-3 Kenritsu Gifu Shogyo (Gifu)
Semifinals
Date Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
04/02
(Tue)
12-1 11:00 Tsuruga Kehi (Fukui) 1-5 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama)
12-2 13:30 Kochi (Kochi) 2-3 Saibi (Ehime)
Finals
Date Gm Time First Base Score Third Base
04/03
(Wed)
13-1 12:30 Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) 17-1 Saibi (Ehime)

3 comments on “85th Spring Koshien: Tournament Schedule – Urawa Gakuin (Saitama) wins tournamement

Comments are closed.