Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

[8/5/2013] 95th Summer Koshien: Schedule for the Tournament – Maebashi Ikuei wins tournament

by on Aug.05, 2013 @ 7:28 pm, under High School, Summer Koshien

(Last Updated: 8/22/2013 @ 3:59pm)

Koshien Stats

First Round

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/8
(Thu)
10:20 1

Ogaki Nihon Daigaku
(Gifu)

大垣日大
(岐阜)

4-5

Arita Kogyo
(Saga)

有田工
(佐賀)

12:50 2

Nihon Bunri
(Niigata)

日本文理
(新潟)

2-10

Osaka Toin
(Osaka)

大阪桐蔭
(大阪)

15:20 3

Minoshima
(Wakayama)

箕島
(和歌山)

2-4

Hikawa
(Yamanashi)

日川
(山梨)

8/9
(Fri)
8:00 1

Seiko Gakuin
(Fukushima)

聖光学院
(福島)

4-3

Aichi Kogyo Daigaku Fuzoku Meiden
(Aichi)

愛工大名電
(愛知)

10:30 2

Kumamoto Kogyo
(Kumamoto)

熊本工
(熊本)

3-2

Tottori Johoku
(Tottori)

鳥取城北
(鳥取)

13:00 3

Oita Shogyo
(Oita)

大分商
(大分)

2-8

Shutoku
(Higashi Tokyo)

修徳
(東東京)

15:30 4

Joso Gakuin
(Ibaraki)

常総学院
(茨城)

6-0

Hokusho
(Minami Hokkaido)

北照
(南北海道)

8/10
(Sat)
8:00 1

Naruto
(Tokushima)

鳴門
(徳島)

12-5

Seiryo
(Ishikawa)

星稜
(石川)

10:30 2

Sakushin Gakuin
(Tochigi)

作新学院
(栃木)

17-5

Sakurai
(Nara)

桜井
(奈良)

13:00 3

Fukui Shogyo
(Fukui)

福井商
(福井)

4-3

Obihiro Otani
(Kita Hokkaido)

帯広大谷
(北北海道)

15:30 4

Sendai Ikuei
(Miyagi)

仙台育英
(宮城)

11-10

Urawa Gakuin
(Saitama)

浦和学院
(埼玉)

8/11
(Sun)
8:00 1

Ueda Nishi
(Nagano)

上田西
(長野)

5-7

Kisarazu Sogo
(Chiba)

木更津総合
(千葉)

10:30 2

Okinawa Shogaku
(Okinawa)

沖縄尚学
(沖縄)

8-7

Fukuchiyama Seibi
(Kyoto)

福知山成美
(京都)

13:00 3

Hirosaki Gakiun Seiai
(Aomori)

弘前学院聖愛
(青森)

6-0

Tamano Konan
(Okayama)

玉野光南
(岡山)

15:30 4

Iwami Chisuikan
(Shimane)

石見智翠館
(島根)

1-4

Nishiwaki Kogyo
(Hyogo)

西脇工
(兵庫)

8/12
(Mon)
9:30 1

Iwakuni Shogyo
(Yamaguchi)

岩国商
(山口)

0-1

Maebashi Ikuei
(Gunma)

前橋育英
(群馬)

12:00 2

Sasebo Jitsugyo
(Nagasaki)

佐世保実
(長崎)

0-1

Shonan
(Kagoshima)

樟南
(鹿児島)

Second Round

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/12
(Mon)
14:30 3

Nobeoka Gakuen
(Miyazaki)

延岡学園
(宮崎)

4-2

Jiyugaoka
(Fukuoka)

自由ケ丘
(福岡)

8/13
(Tue)
8:00 1

Marugame
(Kagawa)

丸亀
(香川)

1-7

Yokohama
(Kanagawa)

横浜
(神奈川)

10:30 2

Nihon Daigaku Yamagata
(Yamagata)

日大山形
(山形)

7-1

Nihon Daigaku Daisan
(Nishi Tokyo)

日大三
(西東京)

13:00 3

Hanamaki Higashi
(Iwate)

花巻東
(岩手)

9-5

Hikone Higashi
(Shiga)

彦根東
(滋賀)

15:30 4

Meitoku Gijuku
(Kochi)

明徳義塾
(高知)

2-1

Setouchi
(Hiroshima)

瀬戸内
(広島)

8/14
(Wed)
8:00 1

Akita Shogyo
(Akita)

秋田商
(秋田)

0-5

Toyama Daiichi
(Toyama)

富山一
(富山)

10:30 2

Saibi
(Ehime)

済美
(愛媛)

9-7

Mie
(Mie)

三重
(三重)

13:00 3

Tokoha Gakuen Kikugawa
(Shizuoka)

常葉学園菊川
(静岡)

5-3

Arita Kogyo
(Saga)

有田工
(佐賀)

15:30 4

Hikawa
(Yamanashi)

日川
(山梨)

3-4

Osaka Toin
(Osaka)

大阪桐蔭
(大阪)

8/15
(Thu)
8:00 1

Seiko Gakuin
(Fukushima)

聖光学院
(福島)

1-2

Fukui Shogyo
(Fukui)

福井商
(福井)

10:30 2

Kumamoto Kogyo
(Kumamoto)

熊本工
(熊本)

0-4

Sakushin Gakuin
(Tochigi)

作新学院
(栃木)

13:00 3

Joso Gakuin
(Ibaraki)

常総学院
(茨城)

4-1

Sendai Ikuei
(Miyagi)

仙台育英
(宮城)

15:30 4

Naruto
(Tokushima)

鳴門
(徳島)

6-5

Shutoku
(Higashi Tokyo)

修徳
(東東京)

8/16
(Fri)
9:30 1

Okinawa Shogaku
(Okinawa)

沖縄尚学
(沖縄)

3-4

Hirosaki Gakiun Seiai
(Aomori)

弘前学院聖愛
(青森)

12:00 2

Nishiwaki Kogyo
(Hyogo)

西脇工
(兵庫)

1-3

Kisarazu Sogo
(Chiba)

木更津総合
(千葉)

14:30 3

Maebashi Ikuei
(Gunma)

前橋育英
(群馬)

1-0

Shonan
(Kagoshima)

樟南
(鹿児島)

Third Round

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/17
(Sat)
8:00 1

Saibi
(Ehime)

済美
(愛媛)

6-7

Hanamaki Higashi
(Iwate)

花巻東
(岩手)

10:30 2

Meitoku Gijuku
(Kochi)

明徳義塾
(高知)

5-1

Osaka Toin
(Osaka)

大阪桐蔭
(大阪)

13:00 3

Naruto
(Tokushima)

鳴門
(徳島)

17-1

Tokoha Gakuen Kikugawa
(Shizuoka)

常葉学園菊川
(静岡)

15:30 4

Sakushin Gakuin
(Tochigi)

作新学院
(栃木)

2-5

Nihon Daigaku Yamagata
(Yamagata)

日大山形
(山形)

8/18
(Sun)
8:00 1

Joso Gakuin
(Ibaraki)

常総学院
(茨城)

9-1

Fukui Shogyo
(Fukui)

福井商
(福井)

10:30 2

Hirosaki Gakiun Seiai
(Aomori)

弘前学院聖愛
(青森)

0-10

Nobeoka Gakuen
(Miyazaki)

延岡学園
(宮崎)

13:00 3

Yokohama
(Kanagawa)

横浜
(神奈川)

1-7

Maebashi Ikuei
(Gunma)

前橋育英
(群馬)

15:30 4

Toyama Daiichi
(Toyama)

富山一
(富山)

8-0

Kisarazu Sogo
(Chiba)

木更津総合
(千葉)

Quarterfinals

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/19
(Mon)
8:00 1

Naruto
(Tokushima)

鳴門
(徳島)

4-5

Hanamaki Higashi
(Iwate)

花巻東
(岩手)

10:30 2

Meitoku Gijuku
(Kochi)

明徳義塾
(高知)

3-4

Nihon Daigaku Yamagata
(Yamagata)

日大山形
(山形)

13:00 3

Maebashi Ikuei
(Gunma)

前橋育英
(群馬)

3-2

Joso Gakuin
(Ibaraki)

常総学院
(茨城)

15:30 4

Toyama Daiichi
(Toyama)

富山一
(富山)

4-5

Nobeoka Gakuen
(Miyazaki)

延岡学園
(宮崎)

8/20
(Tue)
Day Off

Semi-Finals

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/21
(Wed)
11:00 1

Nihon Daigaku Yamagata
(Yamagata)

日大山形
(山形)

1-4

Maebashi Ikuei
(Gunma)

前橋育英
(群馬)

13:30 2

Hanamaki Higashi
(Iwate)

花巻東
(岩手)

0-2

Nobeoka Gakuen
(Miyazaki)

延岡学園
(宮崎)

Finals

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
8/22
(Thu)
12:00 -

Maebashi Ikuei
(Gunma)

前橋育英
(群馬)

4-3

Nobeoka Gakuen
(Miyazaki)

延岡学園
(宮崎)