Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

[10/23/2014] Live-blogging the 2014 NPB Draft

by on Oct.23, 2014 @ 5:10 pm, under NPB

Live-blogging the 2014 NPB draft.

Note: a cleaner version will be uploaded after the draft. Mistakes will likely be made in this version.

For the most accurate results, please see:

The TV rating for the TBS broadcast in the Kanto region was 10.3%. Source: Sponichi 10/24/2014

First Round

  • Yakult - Anraku, Tomohiro
  • Rakuten - Anraku, Tomohiro
  • Yokohama - Arihara, Kohei
  • Seibu - Takahashi, Kona
  • Chunichi - Nomura, Ryosuke
  • Lotte - Nakamura, Shogo
  • Hiroshima - Arihara, Kohei
  • Nippon Ham - Arihara, Kohei
  • Hanshin - Arihara, Kohei
  • Orix - Yamasaki, Sachiya
  • Yomiuri - Okamoto, Kazuma
  • Softbank - Matsumoto, Yuki

Anraku, Tomohiro

  • Yakult - Manaka
  • Rakuten - Tachibana

Arihara, Kohei

  • Yokohama - Nakahata
  • Hiroshima - Ogata
  • Nippon Ham - Tsuda
  • Hanshin - Wada

Redraft

  • Yakult - Takeshita, Shingo
  • Yokohama - Yamasaki, Yasuaki
  • Hiroshima - Noma, Takayoshi
  • Hanshin - Yamasaki, Yasuaki

Yamasaki, Yasuaki

  • Yokohama - Nakahata
  • Hanshin - Wada

Redraft

  • Hanshin - Yokoyama, Yuya

Final

  • Yakult - Takeshita, Shingo - Yamaha
  • Rakuten - Anraku, Tomohiro - Saibi High School
  • Yokohama - Yamasaki, Yasuaki - Asia University
  • Seibu - Takahashi, Kona - Maebashi Ikuei High School
  • Chunichi - Nomura, Ryosuke - Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Yokohama
  • Lotte - Nakamura, Shogo - Waseda University
  • Hiroshima - Noma, Takayoshi - Chubu Gakuin University
  • Nippon Ham - Arihara, Kohei - Waseda University
  • Hanshin - Yokoyama, Yuya - Shin Nittetsu Sumikin Kashima
  • Orix - Yamasaki, Sachiya - Meiji University
  • Yomiuri - Okamoto, Kazuma - Chiben Gakuen High School
  • Softbank - Matsumoto, Yuki - Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku High School

Second Round

  1. Yakult - Kazahari, Ren - Tokyo Nogyo University Hokkaido
  2. Rakuten - Ono, Fumiya - Nishi Nippon Tankidaigaku Fuzoku High School
  3. Yokohama - Ishida, Kenta - Hosei University
  4. Seibu - Sano, Yasuo - Heisei Kokusai University
  5. Chunichi - Hamada, Tomohiro - Kyushu Sangyo University
  6. Lotte - Tanaka, Eisuke - Kyoto University
  7. Hiroshima - Yabuta, Kazuki - Asia University
  8. Nippon Ham - Shimizu, Yushi - Kyushu Kokusai Daigaku Fuzoku High School
  9. Hanshin - Ishizaki, Tsuyoshi - Shin Nittetsu Sumikin Kashima
  10. Orix - Mune, Yuma - Yokohama Hayato High School
  11. Yomiuri - Tone, Chiaki - Nihon University
  12. Softbank - Kurihara, Ryoya - Harue Kogyo High School

Third Round

  1. Softbank - Furusawa, Shogo - Kyushu KokusaiDaiFu High School
  2. Yomiuri - Takagi, Hayato - Mitsubishi Juko Nagoya
  3. Orix - Sano, Kodai - Oita High School
  4. Hanshin - Egoshi, Taiga - Komazawa University
  5. Nippon Ham - Asama, Daiki - Yokohama High School
  6. Hiroshima - Horie, Atsuya - Takamatsu Kita High School
  7. Lotte - Iwashita, Daiki - Seiryo High School
  8. Chunichi - Tomonaga, Shota - Nippon Tsuun
  9. Seibu - Tonosaki, Shuta - Fuji University
  10. Yokohama - Kuramoto, Toshihiko - Nippon Shinyaku
  11. Rakuten - Fukuda, Masayoshi - Chuo University
  12. Yakult - Yamakawa, Koji - Fukuoka KoDai Joto High School

Fourth Round

  1. Yakult - Terada, Tetsuya - Kagawa Olive Guyners
  2. Rakuten - Luciano Fernando - Hakuoh University
  3. Yokohama - Fukuchi, Motoharu - Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Yokohama
  4. Seibu - Tamamura, Yusuke - Tsuruga Kehi High School
  5. Chunichi - Ishikawa, Shun - JX-ENEOS
  6. Lotte - Terashima, Kandai - Soka University
  7. Hiroshima - Fujii, Koya - Okayama Sanyo High School
  8. Nippon Ham - Ishikawa, Naoya - Yamagata Chuo High School
  9. Hanshin - Moriya, Koki - Honda Suzuka
  10. Orix - Takagi, Ban - NTT Higashi Nihon
  11. Yomiuri - Tanaka, Daiki - Kokugakuin University
  12. Softbank - Kasaya, Shunsuke - Oita Shogyo High School

Fifth Round

  1. Softbank - Shimabukuro, Yosuke - Chuo University
  2. Yomiuri - DONE
  3. Orix - Saito, Koki - Hokusho High School
  4. Hanshin - Ueda, Kai - Omi High School
  5. Nippon Ham - Segawa, Hayao - Muroran Sharks
  6. Hiroshima - Kuwahara, Tatsuki - Tokoha Kikugawa High School
  7. Lotte - Katsuki, Kazuya - Osaka Toin High School
  8. Chunichi - Kato, Takuma - Aoyama Gakuin University
  9. Seibu - Yamada, Haruka - Saga Koygo High School
  10. Yokohama - Yamashita, Koki - Kokugakuin High School
  11. Rakuten - Irino, Takahiro - Tokushima Indigo Socks
  12. Yakult - Nakamoto, Yusaku - Hakuwa Victorys

Sixth Round

  1. Yakult - Doi, Hiroaki - Honda Suzuka
  2. Rakuten - Kato, Masahi - JR Higashi Nihon Tohoku
  3. Yokohama - Momose, Hiroki - Matsumoto Daiichi High School
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - Iryo, Masataka - JX-ENEOS
  6. Lotte - Miyazaki, Atsushi - Hiroshima Kokusai Gakuin
  7. Hiroshima - Iida, Tetsuya - JR Higashi Nihon
  8. Nippon Ham - Tatsuta, Shota - Yamato Koryo High School
  9. Hanshin - DONE
  10. Orix - Sakayori, Seiichi - JR Higashi Nihon
  11. Yomiuri - DONE
  12. Softbank - DONE

Seventh Round

  1. Softbank - DONE
  2. Yomiuri - DONE
  3. Orix - Nishino, Masahiro - JR Higashi Nihon
  4. Hanshin - DONE
  5. Nippon Ham - Takahama, Yuto - Yokohama High School
  6. Hiroshima - Tada, Daisuke - Naruto Uzushio High School
  7. Lotte - Wakimoto, Naoto - Kenko Fukushi Daigaku Takasaki High School
  8. Chunichi - Endo, Issei - Tokyo Gas
  9. Seibu - DONE
  10. Yokohama - Iizuka, Satoshi - Nihon Bunri High School
  11. Rakuten - Ito, Ryota - Nippon Seishi Ishinomaki
  12. Yakult - Hara, Izumi - Daiichi Kogyo University

Eighth Round

  1. Yakult - DONE
  2. Rakuten - DONE
  3. Yokohama - DONE
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - Yamamoto, Masashi - Tokushima Indigo Socks
  6. Lotte - DONE
  7. Hiroshima - DONE
  8. Nippon Ham - Ota, Kengo - Kawagoe Kogyo High School
  9. Hanshin - DONE
  10. Orix - Oda, Yuya - Nihon Seimei
  11. Yomiuri - DONE
  12. Softbank - DONE

Ninth Round

  1. Softbank - DONE
  2. Yomiuri - DONE
  3. Orix - Suzuki, Yu - Yukigaya High School
  4. Hanshin - DONE
  5. Nippon Ham - Sato, Masataka - Aichi Keisei High School
  6. Hiroshima - DONE
  7. Lotte - DONE
  8. Chunichi - Kaneko, Takeshi - Osaka Shogyo University
  9. Seibu - DONE
  10. Yokohama - DONE
  11. Rakuten - DONE
  12. Yakult - DONE

Tenth Round

  1. Yakult - DONE
  2. Rakuten - DONE
  3. Yokohama - DONE
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - DONE
  6. Lotte - DONE
  7. Hiroshima - DONE
  8. Nippon Ham - DONE
  9. Hanshin - DONE
  10. Orix - DONE
  11. Yomiuri - DONE
  12. Softbank - DONE

Ikusei Draft

Lotte, Nippon Ham, Hanshin, and Orix have decided not to participate.

First Round

  1. Yakult - Nakashima, Shogo - Fukuoka University
  2. Rakuten - Yaoita, Takumaru - Seiko Gakuin High School
  3. Yokohama - Kamei, Toi - Nissei High School
  4. Seibu - Togawa, Daisuke - Hokkai High School
  5. Chunichi - Sato, Yuichi - TokaiDai Sagami High School
  6. Hiroshima - Matsuura, Kodai - MSH Iryo Senmon Gakko
  7. Yomiuri - Shinohara, Shinpei - Kagawa Olive Guyners
  8. Softbank - Koyama, Kazuhiro - Toyama Daiichi High School

Second Round

  1. Softbank - Saito, Seiya - Iwata Higashi High School
  2. Yomiuri - Kawai, Takuya - Obirin (Oberlin) University
  3. Hiroshima - Kimura, Satoshi - Tokoha Tachibana High School
  4. Chunichi - Ishigaki, Kodai - Inabe Sogo
  5. Seibu - DONE
  6. Yokohama - DONE
  7. Rakuten - Osakaya, Hiroki - Aomori Chuo Gakuin
  8. Yakult - DONE

Third Round

  1. Yakult - DONE
  2. Rakuten - DONE
  3. Yokohama - DONE
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - Fujiyoshi, Masaru - Shugakukan High School
  6. Hiroshima - DONE
  7. Yomiuri - Tanaka, Takaya - Yamanashi Gakuin University
  8. Softbank - Yamashita, Amon - Komatsu Otani High School

Fourth Round

  1. Softbank - Horiuchi, Tamon - Yamamura Kokusai High School
  2. Yomiuri - Takahashi, Shinnosuke - Kisarazu Sogo High School
  3. Hiroshima - DONE
  4. Chunichi - Kondo, Hiroki - Meijo University
  5. Seibu - DONE
  6. Yokohama - DONE
  7. Rakuten - DONE
  8. Yakult - DONE

Fifth Round

  1. Yakult - DONE
  2. Rakuten - DONE
  3. Yokohama - DONE
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - DONE
  6. Hiroshima - DONE
  7. Yomiuri - DONE
  8. Softbank - Kakinoki, Eiji - Yanagawa High School

Sixth Round

  1. Softbank - Kaneko, Shota - Omama High School
  2. Yomiuri - DONE
  3. Hiroshima - DONE
  4. Chunichi - DONE
  5. Seibu - DONE
  6. Yokohama - DONE
  7. Rakuten - DONE
  8. Yakult - DONE

Seventh Round

  1. Yakult - DONE
  2. Rakuten - DONE
  3. Yokohama - DONE
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - DONE
  6. Hiroshima - DONE
  7. Yomiuri - DONE
  8. Softbank - Kono, Daiki - Nomo Baseball Club

Eighth Round

  1. Softbank - Nakamura, Keigo - Toyama Thunderbirds Baseball Club
  2. Yomiuri - DONE
  3. Hiroshima - DONE
  4. Chunichi - DONE
  5. Seibu - DONE
  6. Yokohama - DONE
  7. Rakuten - DONE
  8. Yakult - DONE

Ninth Round

  1. Yakult - DONE
  2. Rakuten - DONE
  3. Yokohama - DONE
  4. Seibu - DONE
  5. Chunichi - DONE
  6. Hiroshima - DONE
  7. Yomiuri - DONE
  8. Softbank - DONE

DONE

Tags:

One comment on “[10/23/2014] Live-blogging the 2014 NPB Draft

Comments are closed.