Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

[3/13/2015] 87th Spring Koshien: Tournament Schedule – Tsuruga Kehi wins tournament

by on Mar.13, 2015 @ 6:58 pm, under High School, Spring Koshien

03/21 Sat - 9:00 Opening Ceremony
First Round
Date Game Time First Base Score Third Base
03/21 Sat 1-1 10:30 Kyushu Gakuin
Kumamoto
2-9 Hachinohe Gakuin Kosei
Aomori
1-2 13:00 Osaka Toin
Osaka
8-0 Tokai Daigaku Sugao
Tokyo
1-3 15:30 Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
14-1 Yonago Kita
Tottori
03/22 Sun 2-1 09:00 Imabari Nishi
Ehime
11-7 Toin
Wakayama
2-2 11:30 Ritsumeikan Uji
Kyoto
1-7 Shizuoka
Shizuoka
2-3 14:00 Kisarazu Sogo
Chiba
8-3 Okayama Rika Daigaku Fuzoku
Okayama
03/23 Mon 3-1 09:00 Nara Daigaku Fuzoku
Nara
0-3 Tsuruga Kehi
Fukui
3-2 11:30 Sendai Ikuei
Miyagi
12-0 Kamimura Gakuen
Kagoshima
3-3 14:00 Urawa Gakuin
Saitama
2-0 Ryukoku Daigaku Fuzoku Heian
Kyoto
03/24 Tue 4-1 09:00 Eimei
Kagawa
1-4 Omagari Kogyo
Akita
4-2 11:30 Kenritsu Gifu Shogyo
Gifu
4-1 Matsusho Gakuen
Nagano
4-3 14:00 Omi
Shiga
2-0 Kyushu Sangyo Daigaku Fuzoku Kyushu
Fukuoka
03/25 Wed 5-1 09:00 Itoman
Okinawa
2-7 Tenri
Nara
5-2 11:30 Ube Kojo
Yamaguchi
1-9 Kenko Fukushi Daigaku Takasaki
Gunma
5-3 14:00 Nishogakusha Daigaku Fuzoku
Tokyo
4-5 Matsuyama Higashi
Ehime
03/26 Thu 6-1 09:00 Tokai Daigaku Fuzoku Daiyon
Hokkaido
3-0 Toyohashi Kogyo
Aichi
Second Round
Date Game Time First Base Score Third Base
03/26 Thu 6-2 11:30 Hachinohe Gakuin Kosei
Aomori
1-4 Osaka Toin
Osaka
6-3 14:00 Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
8-1 Imabari Nishi
Ehime
03/27 Fri 7-1 09:00 Shizuoka
Shizuoka
4-2 Kisarazu Sogo
Chiba
7-2 11:30 Tsuruga Kehi
Fukui
2-1 Sendai Ikuei
Miyagi
7-3 14:00 Urawa Gakuin
Saitama
5-1 Omagari Kogyo
Akita
03/28 Sat 8-1 09:00 Kenritsu Gifu Shogyo
Gifu
3-0 Omi
Shiga
8-2 11:30 Tenri
Nara
1-3 Kenko Fukushi Daigaku Takasaki
Gunma
8-3 14:00 Matsuyama Higashi
Ehime
2-3 Tokai Daigaku Fuzoku Daiyon
Hokkaido
Quarterfinals
Date Game Time First Base Score Third Base
03/29 Sun 9-1 08:30 Osaka Toin
Osaka
5-3 Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
9-2 11:00 Shizuoka
Shizuoka
3-4 Tsuruga Kehi
Fukui
9-3 13:30 Urawa Gakuin
Saitama
5-0 Kenritsu Gifu Shogyo
Gifu
9-4 16:00 Kenko Fukushi Daigaku Takasaki
Gunma
0-1 Tokai Daigaku Fuzoku Daiyon
Hokkaido
Semifinals
Date Game Time First Base Score Third Base
03/31 Tue 10-1 11:00 Osaka Toin
Osaka
0-11 Tsuruga Kehi
Fukui
10-2 13:30 Urawa Gakuin
Saitama
1-3 Tokai Daigaku Fuzoku Daiyon
Hokkaido
Finals
Date Game Time First Base Score Third Base
04/01 Wed 12:30 Tsuruga Kehi
Fukui
3-1 Tokai Daigaku Fuzoku Daiyon
Hokkaido
04/01 Wed -   Closing Ceremony