Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

[6/19/2015] 86th Inter-City Baseball Tournament Schedule

by on Jun.19, 2015 @ 7:30 pm, under Industrial

Day 1 - July 18 (Sat)
First Round
Gm 1 1 14:00 西濃運輸
Seino Unyu
3-1 JFE西日本
JFE Nishi Nihon
Gm 2 2 18:00 大阪ガス
Osaka Gas
2-1 東京ガス
Tokyo Gas
Day 2 - July 19 (Sun)
First Round
Gm 1 3 10:30 日本通運
Nippon Tsuun
4-6 富士重工業
Fuji Jukogyo
Gm 2 4 14:00 JR東日本東北
JR East Tohoku
2-0 JR東海
JR Tokai
Gm 3 5 18:00 日本製紙石巻
Nippon Seishi Ishinomaki
0-2 JX-ENEOS
JX-ENEOS
Day 3 - July 20 (Mon)
First Round
Gm 1 6 10:30 三菱重工神戸・高砂
Mitsubishi Juko Kobe/Takasago
6-2 JR東日本
JR Higashi Nihon
Gm 2 7 14:00 明治安田生命
Meiji Yasuda Seimei
0-4 三菱重工広島
Mitsubishi Juko Hiroshima
Gm 3 8 18:00 王子
Oji
1-0 セガサミー
Sega Sammy
Day 4 - July 21 (Tue)
First Round
Gm 1 9 10:30 JR九州
JR Kyushu
3-4 日本新薬
Nippon Shinyaku
Gm 2 10 14:00 NTT西日本
NTT Nishi Nihon
7-3 永和商事ウイング
Eiwa Shoji Wing
Gm 3 11 18:00 東芝
Toshiba
7-2 JR四国
JR Shikoku
Day 5 - July 22 (Wed)
First Round
Gm 1 12 10:30 西部ガス
Saibu Gas
1-11 日本生命
Nihon Seimei
Gm 2 13 14:00 トヨタ自動車
Toyota Jidosha
5-0 JR北海道
JR Hokkaido
Gm 3 14 18:00 ホンダ
Honda
6-1 三菱重工名古屋
Mitsubishi Juko Nagoya
Day 6 - July 23 (Thu)
First Round
Gm 1 15 14:00 ヤマハ
Yamaha
3-0 三菱重工長崎
Mitsubishi Juko Nagasaki
Gm 2 16 18:00 信越硬式野球クラブ
Shinetsu Koshiki Yakyu Club
9-5 日立製作所
Hitachi Seisakusho
Day 7 - July 24 (Fri)
Second Round
Gm 1 17 10:30 西濃運輸
Seino Unyu
1-6 日本生命
Nihon Seimei
Gm 2 18 14:00 トヨタ自動車
Toyota Jidosha
6-2 三菱重工神戸・高砂
Mitsubishi Juko Kobe/Takasago
Gm 3 19 18:00 王子
Oji
2-0 ホンダ
Honda
Day 8 - July 25 (Sat)
Second Round
Gm 1 20 10:30 JX-ENEOS
JX-ENEOS
0-1 日本新薬
Nippon Shinyaku
Gm 2 21 14:00 大阪ガス
Osaka Gas
2-0 富士重工業
Fuji Jukogyo
Gm 3 22 18:00 ヤマハ
Yamaha
1-3 JR東日本東北
JR East Tohoku
Day 9 - July 26 (Sun)
Second Round
Gm 1 23 10:30 信越硬式野球クラブ
Shinetsu Koshiki Yakyu Club
1-4 三菱重工広島
Mitsubishi Juko Hiroshima
Gm 2 24 14:00 東芝
Toshiba
1-4 NTT西日本
NTT Nishi Nihon
Quarterfinals
Gm 3 25 18:00 日本生命
Nihon Seimei
4-2 トヨタ自動車
Toyota Jidosha
Day 10 - July 27 (Mon)
Quarterfinals
Gm 1 26 10:30 王子
Oji
4-2 日本新薬
Nippon Shinyaku
Gm 2 27 14:00 大阪ガス
Osaka Gas
3-1 JR東日本東北
JR East Tohoku
Gm 3 28 18:00 三菱重工広島
Mitsubishi Juko Hiroshima
2-1 NTT西日本
NTT Nishi Nihon
Day 11 - July 28 (Tue)
Semifinals
Gm 1 29 13:30 日本生命
Nihon Seimei
1-0 王子
Oji
Gm 2 30 18:00 大阪ガス
Osaka Gas
5-2 三菱重工広島
Mitsubishi Juko Hiroshima
Day 12 - July 29 (Wed)
Finals
Gm 1 31 18:00 日本生命
Nihon Seimei
5-3 大阪ガス
Osaka Gas

Note: teams on the left side will be on the first base side.