Welcome to Yakyubaka.com

Tag: Full

Hiroshima Toyo Carp 3 – Yokohama Bay Stars 6 (August 28, 2015)

by on Aug.28, 2015 @ 4:11 am, under Game Summaries, NPB
Tags: , ,

Hiroshima Carp vs Yokohama Bay Stars @ Yokohama Stadium - 18:00
Starters: Fukui, Yuya (HIR) 9-3, 3.04 - Mishima, Kazuki (YOK) 4-4, 4.09

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Hiroshima 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 0
Yokohama 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 X 6 14 0

Attendance: 26713 | Time: 3h43m | Yokohama leads series, 13-7-0

(continue reading...)

Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles 6 – Orix Buffaloes 0 (August 27, 2015)

by on Aug.27, 2015 @ 4:00 am, under Game Summaries, NPB
Tags: , ,

Rakuten Eagles vs Orix Buffaloes @ Hotto Motto Field Kobe - 18:00
Starters: Tomura, Kenji (RAK) 6-7, 3.87 - Dickson, Brandon (ORI) 8-8, 2.28

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Rakuten 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 6 14 0
Orix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0

Attendance: 26034 | Time: 3h19m | Orix leads series, 10-7-2

(continue reading...)

Saitama Seibu Lions 6 – Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters 0 (August 27, 2015)

by on Aug.27, 2015 @ 4:00 am, under Game Summaries, NPB
Tags: , ,

Seibu Lions vs Nippon Ham Fighters @ Sapporo Dome - 18:00
Starters: Makita, Kazuhisa (SEI) 5-8, 2.90 - Arakaki, Hayato (HAM) 1-1, 5.40

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Seibu 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 6 11 0
Nippon Ham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1

Attendance: 23917 | Time: 3h9m | Nippon Ham leads series, 15-7-0

(continue reading...)

Chunichi Dragons 5 – Yokohama Bay Stars 3 (August 27, 2015)

by on Aug.27, 2015 @ 4:00 am, under Game Summaries, NPB
Tags: , ,

Chunichi Dragons vs Yokohama Bay Stars @ Yokohama Stadium - 18:00
Starters: Ono, Yudai (CHU) 10-7, 2.48 - Ishida, Kenta (YOK) 2-1, 2.23

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Chunichi 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 5 9 0
Yokohama 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 8 0

Attendance: 20665 | Time: 3h41m | Yokohama leads series, 11-8-0

(continue reading...)

[8/26/2015] Sakushin Gakuin wins ninth National High School Rubber Baseball Tournament

by on Aug.27, 2015 @ 3:56 am, under High School
Tags: ,

Sakushin Gakuin's Seiya Fukuda tossed four consecutive shutouts to help his team win its ninth championship, first in six years.

===

Date Gm Time Away Team Score Home Team Venue
8/22
(Mon)
-- 09:00 Opening Ceremony Akashi Tocalo
1 10:20 Higashiyama
Kinki
0-3 Hokkaido Shoshi Gakuen
Hokkaido
Akashi Tocalo
2 12:50 Sendai Shogyo
Minami Tohoku
5-1 Shinko Gakuen
Hyogo
Akashi Tocalo
3 12:00 Kurashiki Kogyo
Higashi Chugoku
0-6 Sakushin Gakuin
Kita Kanto
Takasago
4 14:30 Naniwa
Osaka
6-3 Shutoku
Tokyo
Takasago
8/23
(Tue)
5 09:30 Kagoshima Jitsugyo
Nanbu Kyushu
0-2 Ueda Nishi
Hokushinetsu
Akashi Tocalo
6 12:00 Chukyo
Tokai
0-3 Nitta
Shikoku
Akashi Tocalo
7 10:00 Tsukumi
Hokubu Kyushu
1-2 Noshiro
Kita Tohoku
Takasago
8 12:30 Shochi Fukaya
Minami Kanto
2-3 Sotoku
Nishi Chugoku
Takasago
8/24
(Wed)
9 09:30 Naniwa
Osaka
0-2 Sakushin Gakuin
Kita Kanto
Akashi Tocalo
10 12:00 Noshiro
Kita Tohoku
2-0 Sotoku
Nishi Chugoku
Akashi Tocalo
11 10:00 Sendai Shogyo
Minami Tohoku
1-2 Hokkaido Shoshi Gakuen
Hokkaido
Takasago
12 12:30 Ueda Nishi
Hokushinetsu
4-0 Nitta
Shikoku
Takasago
8/25
(Thu)
13 9:30 Hokkaido Shoshi Gakuen
Hokkaido
0-1 Sakushin Gakuin
Kita Kanto
Akashi Tocalo
14 9:30 Noshiro
Kita Tohoku
3-1 Ueda Nishi
Hokushinetsu
Takasago
8/26
(Sun)
15 9:30 Noshiro
Kita Tohoku
0-2 Sakushin Gakuin
Kita Kanto
Akashi Tocalo
    Closing Ceremony Akashi Tocalo